- USA
- Michigan
- Traverse City
- Rapid City
- Cottage Rentals
Rapid City Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Rapid City - We found 4 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Accessibility
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- View
- Private Beach
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- TV
- View
- Ocean View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
About Rapid City Cottage Rentals on Nantucket Beach Cottage
Searching for cottages to rent near Rapid City? Nantucket Beach Cottage features more than 4 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Rapid City have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Nantucket Beach Cottage’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Rapid City.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Nantucket Beach Cottage’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Nantucket Beach Cottage boasts of 4 holiday cottages and places to stay in Rapid City. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Nantucket Beach Cottage-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Rapid City Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Rapid City?
There are a lot of options in Rapid City. If you plan on staying in the Rapid City area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Rapid City:
- Torch Lake Waterfront-crystal clear water, huge dock, shallow sandy walk-out
- Walk to the Lake/Sandbar in under 3 Minutes!
- NEW 2017 cottage on private, secluded 10 wooded acres 2 mi. from TORCH LAKE
- Torch Lake Sandbar Waterfront Home - with Dock!
- 4-bedroom Cabin on the Rapid River with WiFi, AC, Dock, Access to Chain of Lakes
- Torch Lake Sandbar Directly Across the Street With Indoor Boat Slip Unit A
- Torch Lake Sandbar Directly Across The Street With Outdoor Dock Slip Unit B
- Torch River Cottage —Pontoon Boat Available!
- Prime Elk Lake Piece of Heaven ~ Sandy Beach ~ Includes Kayaks And A Paddle Boat
- Lakefront Retreat on Torch Lake Sandbar
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Rapid City?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Rapid City is $569 per night. Nantucketbeachcottage has a wide list of great cottages near Rapid City that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Rapid City that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Rapid City that allow you to bring your pet:
- TORCH LAKE WATERFRONT HOME AVAILABLE AUG 17-24 AND AUG 24-31, 2024!
- Rapid City Cottage w/Patio Near Beach Access!
- 21 Mi to Slopes! Torch Lake Home w/Private Beach
- Rapid City Cottage w/Patio Near Beach Access!
- Private Elk Lake waterfront home, Avaialble for end of August only 500 night
- Northern Nirvana
- Near Beach Access: Torch Lake Cabin Retreat!
- Lakefront house on beautiful Elk Lake - Pontoon Available VR 2026-05/06 Campbell
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Rapid City on Nantucketbeachcottage
Do you have any rental cottages in Rapid City that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Rapid City to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Rapid City that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Nantucketbeachcottage shows that there are Over 4 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Rapid City area along with other great amenities.