- USA
- Illinois
- Clinton County
- Hotels
Hotels with Suites in Clinton County available. Book today!
Clinton County Hotels & Places to Stay in Clinton County, IL
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
About Clinton County Hotels on Nantucket Beach Cottage
Can't find a Nantucket Beach Cottage or vacation rental in Clinton County, US? We have many Hotel Suites in Clinton County, from budget to luxury, to suit your needs as well.
Our site boasts of more than 2 hotels listings near Clinton County. Whether you are going on a business trip, leisure vacation with a group, or traveling with your family or friends for summer or winter break, there’s always something perfect for you.
If you want to experience a great trip, we have thousands of hotels, resorts, or motels with updated prices for 2026. Nantucket Beach Cottage hotels in top destinations are available for last-minute booking deals, including top brand hotel chains such as Radisson Hotel, OYO, Marriott, Hyatt, Hilton, MGM Resorts, & more.
Frequently Asked Questions About Clinton County Hotels
What are the top rated Hotels in Clinton County?
There are a lot of options in Clinton County. If you plan on staying in the Clinton County area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Hotels in Clinton County:
- Craftsman styled home in the heart of downtown Highland
- Bixler's Boathouse
- Copperfield of Centralia - Unit 1 - Centralia, IL
- LARGE 3000 sq. ft 2nd story Loft - Ideal Families & Friends. Always updating!
- The Loft on the Square
- The Swiss Post Apartment B
- The Swiss Post Apartment A
- Stay in the heart of downtown Highland in this spacious luxury loft!
- Breese Inn
- Escape to our newly remodeled, pet-friendly 3BR/2BA home in Keyesport—just a short walk to Carlyle Lake! Sleeps 7. Perfect for families, enjoy lake days, a full kitchen, workspace, and a cozy fire pit for relaxing evenings.
What is the average cost of renting a hotel in Clinton County?
The average cost of renting a hotel in Clinton County per night is $110. We have access to a huge database of luxury hotels that are near Clinton County. Please note that the price varies, and can change, depending on various factors like the season, number of rooms, bed sizes, star ratings, amenities, and more.
Where is the best place to book a hotel?
We have thousands of places to book a hotel for your next trip, including:
- Clinton County 5-Star Hotels
- Clinton County Luxury Hotels
- Clinton County Top-Rated Hotels
- Clinton County Last Minute Hotel Deals
How many hotels do you have in Clinton County?
There are more than 2 hotels in or near Clinton County listed on our site, and they come with amenities like gyms, pools, and spas.
Do you have any hotels in Clinton County that are suitable for families?
Yes. Most of our hotels are suitable for families. Check out the last-minute hotel deals in Clinton County to find one that works for you.